>

Subcommittees for 2023-24

  1. FOOD

Council  Member-In-Charge:  Tanya Evelyn Robinson

           Convenor: Deepak Srivastava

MIC: Brinelle Tims                                 

           Members: Saloni Masrani, Sourav Mitra, Lorraine White

  1. LEGAL / ADMIN / SENIOR CITIZENS

Council  Member-In-Charge: Rajashree Kundalia

Convenor: Nirmalya Mitra

MIC: Agnish Basu

  1. CULTURAL / LIBRARY / SPONSORSHIP

Council  Member-In-Charge: Leslie Francis D’Gama

Cultural - Convenor: Raju Raman

MIC: To be decided

Library - Convenor - Devdan Mitra

MIC: Shantanu Dutta

Members: Srimati Ray, Debjani Basak, Shreya Datta, Vikash Khandelwal, Kirtikiran Baptist Veigas

Sponsorship - Convenor: Surendran Menon

Members: Abhishek Bagaria, Clinton Vincent

  1. SPORTS

Council  Member-In-Charge: Syed Hannan Ali

Joint Convenors:  Zeenat Lokhandwala & Rohit Sanyal

MIC OF DIFFERENT DISCIPLINES

Snooker: Stafford Ireland

Darts : Abhijit Dutta

Swimming - Zeenat Lokhandwala

Cricket : Nitin Jalan

Football : Sanjay Datta

Tennis : Amit Gope

TT: Yatin Bhimani

Badminton: Saba Ali Firoz / Gavin Wu

Basketball : Rhea Rao

Gym: Nirmalya Mitra

Cards: Abhishek Kejriwal

  1. LEGACY

Convenor: Miraj Shah

Members: Somnath Ray, Denise Smith, Kisor Sen, Nabi Dad Khan, Prof. Suranjan Das

  1. COMMUNICATIONS and IT / SYSTEMS

Council  Member-In-Charge: Samarjit Chowdhury

Convenor: Laressa Gomez

MIC - Roshan Chowdhury

Member: Lorenzo D’Gama, Leonardo D’Gama, Amit Ukil, Prashant Khimkaa, Debjani Basak

  1. ENTERTAINMENT

Council  Member-In-Charge: Natalie Pote Shaw

Convenor: Urmi Kejriwal

MIC: Amishi Sanyal & Laressa Gomez

Members: Wilson Andrews, Candice Francis, Alamgir Ghaffar, Sharmila Kothari, Sreyoshi Mitra, Anjali Pattanayak, Shivali Dalmia, Anjana Datta, Rajashree Dutta

  1. STAFF / MEMBERSHIP

Council  Member-In-Charge: Syed Hannan Ali

Convenor: Membership Professor Suranjan Das

  1. BAR

Council  Member-In-Charge: Samir Doshi

Convenor: Dr. Samaresh Gooptu

Member: Amit Karmakar

Kindly note: President & Honorary Secretary are Ex-Officio members on all Sub committees.